South Birmingham Chess Club season 77 2022-23                        rchive   Home  
2 Car Mats.png
Alpha One Hazel Bees Talent Squad Glass Tigers Little Wonders Mo Knights 3 Four & Moore Five Dudley Div 2
Pitcher, John   Hazlehurst, Cory S Clarke, Neil   Kasafir, Nathanael Walner, Milenko Isik, Muhammed O Vaidyanathan, Adithya Romero, Diosnel Walner, Milenko
Larsen, Pelle O Malik, Faraz   Smyth, Martin D Ralph, Sean   Vaduva, Iulian Woollaston, Alan T Moore, Chris   Smith, Matt   Edwards, Steve A
Duncan, Patrick CM Szelc, Adam   Thomson, David Drugan, Mark A Tudor, Sebastian Heining, Dominic P Vaidyanathan, Sathya Gil, Javier Castells Isik, Muhammed O
Chan, Bernard S L Dicen, Elis Denele Whitmore, Darren H Moss, Jack O   Little, Matthew Green, Derek   Heeney, Paul   Lambert, Luke Woollaston, Alan T
Hurney, Kevin   Dicen, Imogen Lane, Tim A   Williams, Simon A Morris, Ciaran Stockhall, Derek A Doherty, Sean Artemov, Andrei Little, Matthew
Emanuel, John L Iskauskas, Alexander Robinson, Daniel Glass, Robert   Silva, Bruno A   Zafarian, Siamak Ranasinghe, Chaniru
Walker, Terry W Edwards, Steve A Marks, Jake  
P W D L Pts P W D L Pts P W D L Pts S B C C Team Table 2022-23
Solihull A   9 8 0 1 16 Redditch 8 8 0 0 16 Rushall     10 7 1 1 17 BDCL Trophy & Play offs not included
Mutual Circle 10 5 3 2 13 Glass Tigers 2B 10 6 3 1 15 Mercia 9 5 1 3 11 Team P W D L Pts
Alpha One 10 5 3 2 13 Sutton Coldfield A 10 6 3 1 15 Mo Knights 3 8 4 2 2 10 SB-4 9 7 1 1 15
Sutton Coldfield 9 5 2 2 12 West Bromwich 8 5 2 1 12 Warley Quinborne 8 5 0 3 10 SB-2B 10 6 3 1 15
Olton 9 4 1 4 9 Longbridge 10 4 2 4 10 Mutual Circle 8 4 1 3 9 SB-1A 10 5 3 2 13
Shirley & Wythall 9 4 1 4 9 Shirley & Wythall 9 4 0 5 8 Olton A 8 4 1 3 9 SB-5 6 5 0 1 10
Hazel Bees 10 3 2 5 8 Talent Squad 2A 9 3 2 4 8 Solihull 9 4 1 4 9 SB-3 8 4 2 2 10
Wolverhampton 8 3 1 4 7 Little Wonders 2C 10 2 3 5 7 Halesowen 7 3 2 2 8 SB-D 4 4 ~ ~ 8
Solihull B 7 2 1 4 5 Oscott 10 1 4 5 6 Lichfield 9 3 2 4 8 SB-2A 9 3 2 4 8
Warley Quinborne 7 2 1 4 5 Walsall Kipping 8 1 3 4 5 Coleshill 8 1 3 4 5 SB-1B 10 3 2 5 8
Halesowen 10 2 1 7 5 Sutton Coldfield B 8 1 2 5 4 Olton B 10 2 1 7 5 SB-2C 10 2 3 5 7
Lichfield 8 1 2 5 4 Stourbridge 10 1 2 7 4 Oscott 8 0 1 7 1 Total 76 40 16 20 94
P W D L Pts P W D L Pts Dudley1800 Max P W D L F A Pts
Kynoch 9 7 2 0 16 Kynoch A 10 6 2 2 14 SB Dudley Boyz 4 4 0 0 5 3 8
Shirley & Wythall A 9 7 1 1 15 Kynoch B 10 6 0 4 12 Oscott 2 1 0 1 5 3 2
Four & Moore 9 7 1 1 15 Five Star 6 5 0 1 10 Wolverhampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stourbridge 9 4 2 3 10 Solihull B 8 4 1 3 9 Mercia 1 0 0 1 0.5 3.5 0
Redditch 9 4 1 4 9 Warley Quinborne 8 4 1 3 9
Shirley & Wythall B 9 4 1 4 9 Solihul A 9 4 1 4 9
Saint Georges 9 3 2 4 8 Solihull C 6 4 0 2 8
Solihull 9 3 2 4 8 Westminster 9 4 0 5 8
Button-History.png
Rushall 8 3 1 4 7 Coleshill 10 2 3 5 7
Sutton Coldfield 9 3 0 6 6 Ward End 7 2 1 4 5
Walsall Kipping 10 1 2 7 4 Halesowen 8 2 1 5 5
Longbridge   9 0 1 8 1 Sutton Coldfield 7 1 0 6 2 09-Mar
South Birmingham   Alpha One 2022-23 Captain Hitman Hurney   1A                                    
Fixtures
Thu-07-Sep Hazel Bees 1 4 Alpha One Cup TR-1 TR-3 ₩=Walkover
Thu-22-Sep Shirley Wythall 3 3 Alpha One Score 4 3 5 3 3 3 4 2 4 3 2 3
Thu-29-Sep Shirley Wythall 2 3 5 Alpha One Points 2 3 in 4 6 7 9 9 out 11 11 13 =Default
Wed-12-Oct Alpha One 3 3 Mutual Circle Aug Players Jan SB B SW SW 2 MC Sol A Lch Sol B SC Lng 2 Hal Olt Wtm WQ Score
Wed-26-Oct Solihull A 2 3 Alpha One 2281 Pitcher, John     2312 1     1 1   1 1   1 1 1   7 Win
Thu-03-Nov Lichfield 3 3 Alpha One 2200 Larsen, Pelle O   2218 2   1   2 1 2 2 1 2       6
Wed-23-Nov Alpha One 4 1 Solihull B 2128 Duncan, Patrick CM   2074 3 1 2 2 4 2     2 4 3 2   4 Draw
Mon-09-Jan Alpha One 2 3 Sutton Coldfield 2075 Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard 2142 4       3   3     3 2     4
Thu-19-Jan Longbridge 2 4 4 Alpha One 2068 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2035   3   3                   1 Lost
Tue-07-Feb Halesowen 3 2 Alpha One 2051 Hurney, Kevin     2028 5 2 3 4 6 3 4 3   5   3   4
Mon-13-Feb Alpha One 2 3 Olton 1976 Emanuel, John L   1951 6 4 4 5 5 4 5 4 3 6 4     4
Wed-22-Feb Wolverhampton 3 2 Alpha One 1943 Clarke, Neil     1951             6            
Wed-29-Mar Alpha One Warley Quinborne 1928 Smyth, Martin D   1932   5           5     5     1
1891 Thomson, David   1857     5                     1
Wed-07-Sep 101 1861 Whitmore, Darren H   1879           5   6       4   1
Hazel Bees   Aug 1 4 Alpha One   Aug 1845 Kasafir, Nathanael   1869       6                   1
Hazlehurst, Cory S   2068 0 1 Pitcher, John     2281 1834 Lane, Tim A     1833   6       6           5   2
Malik, Faraz     1988 Larsen, Pelle O   2200 1750 Vaduva, Iulian   1693     6                     ~
Dicen, Elis Denele   1968 Duncan, Patrick CM   2128 1801 Drugan, Mark A   1806                 4     6   1
Dicen, Imogen   1874 0 1 Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard 2075 1725 Edwards, Steve A   1739                 5         1
Smyth, Martin D   1928 0 1 Hurney, Kevin     2051 Glass, Robert     1806                     6    
Lane, Tim A     1834 Emanuel, John L   1976 Default ~~                 6         1
Thu-22-Sep 104 Thu-29-Sep Terrill Trophy R1 2 TR-1 Wed-12-Oct 108
Shirley Wythall   Aug 3 3 Alpha One   Aug Shirley Wythall 2   Aug 3 5 Alpha One   Aug Alpha One   Aug 3 3 Mutual Circle   Aug
Purcell, Philip   2148 Duncan, Patrick CM   2128 Thomas, David R   1931 0 1 Larsen, Pelle O   2200 Pitcher, John     2281 1 0 Harborne, Matthew J 2131
Mason, Donald J   2178 Hurney, Kevin     2051 Dale, Jonathan   1908 1 0 Duncan, Patrick CM   2128 Duncan, Patrick CM   2128 0 1 Baer, Bruce L     2116
Briggs, Steven   2114 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2068 Ingram, Keith R   1869 0 1 Hurney, Kevin     2051 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2068 Chadwick, Chris   2110
Dale, Jonathan   1908 1 0 Emanuel, John L   1976 McConkey, Chris C   1818 0 1 Emanuel, John L   1976 Hurney, Kevin     2051 0 1 Boynton, Luke   2025
Ingram, Keith R   1869 Smyth, Martin D   1928 Christie, Gordon SG   1806 0 1 Thomson, David   1891 Emanuel, John L   1976 Dave, Arjun   1938X
McConkey, Chris C   1818 0 1 Lane, Tim A     1834 Freeman, John   1749 Vaduva, Iulian   1750 Kasafir, Nathanael   1845 1 0 Hollier, Mike J   1838
Wed-26-Oct 114 Thu-03-Nov 119 Wed-23-Nov 124
Solihull A   Aug 2 3 Alpha One   Aug Lichfield   Aug 3 3 Alpha One   Aug Alpha One   Aug 4 1 Solihull B   Aug
Pollack, Oscar   2159 0 1 Pitcher, John   2281 Staples, Maurice J   2044 0 1 Larsen, Pelle O   2200 Pitcher, John     2281 1 0 Larkin, Ben   2015
Rocco, Federico   2192 0 1 Larsen, Pelle O   2200 Nevett-Farman, Benjamin I 1950 Duncan, Patrick CM   2128 Larsen, Pelle O   2200 1 0 McNally, Richard J E   2003
Agnew, Alan   2191 Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard 2075 Green, Anthony J   1935 1 0 Hurney, Kevin     2051 Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard 2075 1 0 Carpenter, Raymond   1956
Larkin, Ben   2015 1 0 Duncan, Patrick CM   2128 Hulme, David     1864 1 0 Emanuel, John L   1976 Hurney, Kevin     2051 0 1 Darling, Tom   1916
McCumiskey, Andrew P 2083 1 0 Emanuel, John L   1976 Routledge, Adam   1825 Whitmore, Darren H   1861 Emanuel, John L   1976 1 0 Sadler, Anthony   1882
Pal, Rohan   2011 0 1 Hurney, Kevin   2051 Idris, Magdi   1840 0 1 Lane, Tim A     1834 Clarke, Neil     1943 Summerfield, Julian H 1837
Mon-09-Jan 134 Thu-19-Jan Terrill Trophy R3 2 TR-3 Tue-07-Feb 145
Alpha One   Jan 2 3 Sutton Coldfield   Jan Longbridge 2   Jan 4 4 Alpha One   Jan Halesowen   Jan 2 3 Alpha One   Jan
Pitcher, John     2312 Okhai, Shabir   2294 Woodhouse, Stephen V 1891 0 1 Larsen, Pelle O   2218 Edge, John A     2085 0 1 Pitcher, John     2312
Larsen, Pelle O   2218 Stepanyan, Henrik   2267 Cartwright, Gavin   1889 0 1 Duncan, Patrick CM   2074 Fishburne, Stewart K   2036 1 0 Larsen, Pelle O   2218
Hurney, Kevin     2028 0 1 Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 1998 Maddocks, Phil   1751 1 0 Emanuel, John L   1951 Sandhu, Manvith   2001 0 1 Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard 2142
Emanuel, John L   1951 1 0 Ali, Golam S     1924 Furniss, Paul   1618 0 1 Drugan, Mark A   1806 Cooper, David M   1994 Duncan, Patrick CM   2074
Smyth, Martin D   1932 Ng, Edward   1889 Cleak, David   1571 0 1 Edwards, Steve A   1739 Hadley, Mike     1853 Hurney, Kevin     2028
Whitmore, Darren H   1879 0 1 Pyda, Arjun     1780 Angel, Elias   1350E Default     ~~ Priest, Adrian A   1792 Emanuel, John L   1951
Mon-13-Feb 147 Wed-22-Feb 151 Wed-29-Mar 164
Alpha One   Jan 2 3 Olton     Jan Wolverhampton   Jan 2 3 Alpha One   Jan Alpha One   Jan   Warley Quinborne   Jan
Pitcher, John     2312 Lloyd, Alan D     2125 Ansari, Athar   2104 0 1 Pitcher, John     2312
Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard 2142 1 0 Cundy, Mark A   1956 Lewis, Christopher D   1931 Duncan, Patrick CM   2074
Duncan, Patrick CM   2074 Reynolds, Richard C   1826 Bull, Phil   1912 Hurney, Kevin     2028
Emanuel, John L   1951 0 1 Reynolds, Robert   1793 Raghavan, Rajeev P   1878 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H   1879
Smyth, Martin D   1932 0 1 Liszewski, Richard   1773 Preece, Tony     1825 1 0 Lane, Tim A     1833
Glass, Robert     1806 Archibald, Warren   1550 Stefanis, Ioannis   1638 Drugan, Mark A   1806
South Birmingham 1B Hazel Bees 2022-23 Captain Teach                                        
Thu-07-Sep Hazel Bees 1 4 Alpha One
Wed-20-Sep Mutual Circle 3 3 Hazel Bees Score 1 3 2 3 1 4 3 ₩=Walkover
Thu-19-Oct Hazel Bees 5 Solihull A Points ~ 1 1 1 3 3 5 6
Thu-02-Nov Solihull B 3 2 Hazel Bees Aug Players Jan SB A MC Sol A Sol B Hal SC Lch Olt Wtn WQ SW Score =Default
Wed-08-Nov Halesowen 2 3 Hazel Bees 2068 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2035 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   4
Tue-12-Dec Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Hazel Bees 1988 Malik, Faraz     1973 2 2 2           2 2   1 Win
Wed-11-Jan Hazel Bees 4 2 Lichfield 1968 Dicen, Elis Denele   1963 3 4 4 2   2 2 2 3 3   2
Tue-24-Jan Olton 3 3 Hazel Bees 1874 Dicen, Imogen   1958 4 5 5 3 2 3           2 Draw
Wed-15-Feb Hazel Bees Wolverhampton 1976 Emanuel, John L   1951   3 3 ▲❶A              
Thu-02-Mar Warley Quinborne Hazel Bees 1943 Clarke, Neil     1951       4   4 3         3 Lost
Wed-15-Mar Hazel Bees Shirley & Wythall 1928 Smyth, Martin D   1932 5     5   5           1
1890 Iskauskas, Alexander   1912     6   3         4  
1861 Whitmore, Darren H   1879   6     4   4         3
1845 Kasafir, Nathanael   1869               3       1
1793 Moss, Jack O   1858         6     4       1
Wed-07-Sep 101 1891 Thomson, David   1857             5        
Hazel Bees     1 4 Alpha One     1834 Lane, Tim A     1833 6       5 6           1
Hazlehurst, Cory S   2068 0 1 Pitcher, John     2281 1801 Drugan, Mark A   1806               5       ~
Malik, Faraz     1988 Larsen, Pelle O   2200 1758 Walner, Milenko   1760                 4     1
Dicen, Elis Denele   1968 Duncan, Patrick CM   2128 1644 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713             6   6     1
Dicen, Imogen   1874 0 1 Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard 2075 1673 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711                 5     ~
Smyth, Martin D   1928 0 1 Hurney, Kevin     2051 1678 Little, Matthew   1668       6       6      
Lane, Tim A     1834 Emanuel, John L   1976
Tue-20-Sep 103 Wed-19-Oct 112 Wed-02-Nov 118
Mutual Circle   3 3 Hazel Bees     Hazel Bees   Aug 5 Solihull A     Aug Solihull B   Aug 3 2 Hazel Bees   Aug
Harborne, Matthew J 2131 1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2068 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2068 0 1 Stoyanov, Viktor   2320 Larkin, Ben   2015 1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2068
Baer, Bruce L     2116 1 0 Malik, Faraz     1988 Malik, Faraz     1988 0 1 Pollack, Oscar   2159 Jaufarally, Nadia   2013 1 0 Dicen, Elis Denele   1968
Chadwick, Chris   2110 Emanuel, John L   1976 Emanuel, John L   1976 0 1 Rocco, Federico   2192 McNally, Richard J E   2003 Dicen, Imogen   1874
Boynton, Luke   2025 Dicen, Elis Denele   1968 Dicen, Elis Denele   1968 0 1 Larkin, Ben   2015 Carpenter, Raymond   1956 0 1 Clarke, Neil     1943
Dave, Arjun   1938X 0 1 Dicen, Imogen   1874 Dicen, Imogen   1874 0 1 McCumiskey, Andrew P 2083 Sadler, Anthony   1882 0 1 Smyth, Martin D   1928
Ogeleye, Oluwole   1847 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H   1861 Iskauskas, Alexander   1890 Carpenter, Raymond   1956 Roper, Paul   1873 1 0 Little, Matthew   1678
Tue-08-Nov 122 Mon-12-Dec 130 Wed-11-Jan 137
Halesowen   Aug 2 3 Hazel Bees   Aug Sutton Coldfield   Jan 5 1 Hazel Bees   Jan Hazel Bees     Jan 4 2 Lichfield   Jan
Edge, John A     2072 0 1 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2068 Okhai, Shabir   2272 1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2068 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2035 Staples, Maurice J   2027
Fishburne, Stewart K   2049 Dicen, Imogen   1874 Stepanyan, Henrik   2270 1 0 Dicen, Elis Denele   1968 Dicen, Elis Denele   1963 1 0 Nevett-Farman, Benjamin I 1940
Cooper, David M   2015 1 0 Iskauskas, Alexander   1890 Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2058 1 0 Dicen, Imogen   1874 Clarke, Neil     1951 1 0 Green, Anthony J   1977
Sandhu, Manvith   1915 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H   1861 Ali, Golam S     1930 0 1 Clarke, Neil     1943 Whitmore, Darren H   1879 1 0 Hulme, David     1879
Hadley, Mike     1878 Lane, Tim A     1834 Mildenhall, John   1912 1 0 Smyth, Martin D   1928 Thomson, David   1857 Idris, Magdi   1823
Priest, Adrian A   1799 Moss, Jack O   1793 Pyda, Arjun     1777 1 0 Lane, Tim A     1834 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713 0 1 Routledge, Adam   1786
Tue-24-Jan 139 Wed-15-Feb 150 Thu-02-Mar 155
Olton   Jan 3 3 Hazel Bees   Jan Hazel Bees   Jan 2 3 Wolverhampton   Jan Warley Quinborne   Jan 2 4 Hazel Bees   Jan
Lloyd, Alan D     2125 0 1 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2035 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2035 Lewis, Christopher D   1931 Smith, Simon C   1931 0 1 Hazlehurst, Cory S   2035
Cundy, Mark A   1956 1 0 Dicen, Elis Denele   1963 Malik, Faraz     1973 0 1 Raghavan, Rajeev P   1878 Singh, Amrik J   1850 Malik, Faraz     1973
Reynolds, Richard C   1826 0 1 Kasafir, Nathanael   1869 Dicen, Elis Denele   1963 0 1 Preece, Tony     1825 Emery, Ian     1852 Dicen, Elis Denele   1963
Reynolds, Robert   1793 Moss, Jack O   1858 Walner, Milenko   1760 1 0 Tarr, Steve F   1892 Wildboar, Mike   1823 1 0 Iskauskas, Alexander   1912
Liszewski, Richard   1773 1 0 Drugan, Mark A   1806 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711 0 1 Adams, Andrew   1672 Turner, Jon     1843 0 1 Moss, Jack O   1858
Threlfall, Roger   1676 Little, Matthew   1668 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713 1 0 Stefanis, Ioannis   1638 Maybury, Philip C   1759 0 1 Glass, Robert     1806
Wed-15-Mar 161
Hazel Bees   Jan     Shirley Wythall   Jan
South Birmingham Talent Squad 2022-23 Captain TAL                                        
Fixtures Cup Tr-1 Tr-3 Tr-4 Tr-5
Wed-14-Sep Talent Squad 2A 3 2 Glass Tigers 2B Score 3 5 2 2 3 4 5 3 3 2 4 2 2 ₩=Walkover
Wed-28-Sep Oscott 3 2 5 Talent Squad 2A Points 2 in 4 4 5 7 9 in 10 10 in 10
Wed-05-Oct Little Wonders 2C 3 2 Talent Squad 2A Aug Players Jan SB B Osc 3 SB C SW SC A SC B Osc Red 2 Lng Red Lng WB WsK Sto SC 1 Score =Default
Wed-12-Oct Talent Squad 2A 2 4 Shirley Wythall 1943 Clarke, Neil     1951 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1 1 1       7
Mon-17-Oct Sutton Coldfield 2A 3 3 Talent Squad 2A 1928 Smyth, Martin D   1932 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2       8 Win
Wed-26-Oct Talent Squad 2A 4 1 Sutton Coldfield 2B 1890 Iskauskas, Alexander   1912             3       3         1
Mon-28-Nov Talent Squad 2A 5 1 Oscott 1861 Whitmore, Darren H   1879 4 3 4 4 4 3 5 3 2 3 4 3       6 Draw
Wed-18-Jan Redditch 2 2 3 Talent Squad 2A 1891 Thomson, David   1857 3   3 3 3   4 4 3   5         1
Thu-26-Jan Longbridge 3 3 Talent Squad 2A 1834 Lane, Tim A     1833 5 4 5 5 5 4 6 5 4 4 6 4       8 Lost
Wed-01-Feb Talent Squad 2A 2 3 Redditch 1845 Kasafir, Nathanael   1869   5       5                   1
Thu-23-Feb Longbridge 2 1 4 Talent Squad 2A 1793 Moss, Jack O   1858   6                           1
Mon-27-Feb West Bromwich 3 2 Talent Squad 2A 1836 Ralph, Sean   1845           6 ₩                   ~
Wed-22-Mar Stourbridge Talent Squad 2A 1801 Drugan, Mark A   1806     6   6       5             1
Thu 13 Apr Walsall Kipping Talent Squad 2A 1778 Glass, Robert     1806               6   5           1
1725 Edwards, Steve A   1739                   6           1
1750 Vaduva, Iulian   1693       6                       ~
1673 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711 6               6     5       2
1668 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1702                       6      
Wed-14-Sep Wed-28-Sep Terrill Trophy R1 1 TR-1 Wed-05-Oct
Talent Squad 2A   Aug 3 2 Glass Tigers 2B   Aug Oscott 3   Aug 2 5 Talent Squad 2A   Aug Little Wonders 2C   Aug 3 2 Talent Squad 2A   Aug
Clarke, Neil     1943 Kasafir, Nathanael   1845 Neale, Ron     1716 Clarke, Neil     1943 Walner, Milenko   1758 0 1 Clarke, Neil     1943
Smyth, Martin D   1928 Ralph, Sean     1836 Loach, Peter L   1621 0 1 Smyth, Martin D   1928 Vaduva, Iulian   1750 0 1 Smyth, Martin D   1928
Thomson, David   1891 0 1 Moss, Jack O   1793 Harrington, Michael J 1633 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H   1861 Tudor, Sebastian   1725 1 0 Thomson, David   1891
Whitmore, Darren H   1861 1 0 Drugan, Mark A   1801 Andrews, Leslie   1511 0 1 Lane, Tim A     1834 Little, Matthew   1678 1 0 Whitmore, Darren H   1861
Lane, Tim A     1834 1 0 Walker, Terry W   1769 Dixon, Bill     1500 0 1 Kasafir, Nathanael   1845 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1673 1 0 Lane, Tim A     1834
Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1673 Glass, Robert     1778 Peers, Mike   1429 0 1 Moss, Jack O   1793 Morris, Ciaran   1655X Drugan, Mark A   1801
Wed-12-Oct Mon-17-Oct Wed-26-Oct
Talent Squad 2A   Aug 2 4 Shirley Wythall   Aug Sutton Coldfield 2A   Aug 3 3 Talent Squad 2A   Aug Talent Squad 2A   Aug 4 1 Sutton Coldfield 2B   Aug
Clarke, Neil     1943 Thomas, David R   1931 Mildenhall, John   1912 0 1 Clarke, Neil     1943 Clarke, Neil   1943 1 0 Marks, Robert   1710
Smyth, Martin D   1928 1 0 Dale, Jonathan   1908 Escott, Keith L   1882 1 0 Smyth, Martin D   1928 Smyth, Martin D   1928 1 0 Windows, Glenn F   1710
Thomson, David   1891 0 1 McConkey, Chris C   1818 Soszynski, Marek J   1858 Thomson, David   1891 Whitmore, Darren H   1861 1 0 Dhesi, Iqbal S   1688
Whitmore, Darren H   1861 0 1 Christie, Gordon SG   1806 Lawrence, Roy A   1811 Whitmore, Darren H   1861 Lane, Tim A   1834 Hayden, Lawrence F   1635
Lane, Tim A     1834 Graff, Ben   1763 Marks, Robert   1710 Lane, Tim A     1834 Kasafir, Nathanael   1845 0 1 Ajimal, Jettender   1646
Vaduva, Iulian   1750 0 1 Peace, Arnold   1682 Pyda, Arjun     1777 Drugan, Mark A   1801 Ralph, Sean   1836 Default   ~~
Mon-28-Nov Wed-18-Jan Terrill Trophy R3 TR-3 Thu-26-Jan
Talent Squad 2A   Aug 5 1 Oscott     Aug Redditch   Jan 2 3 Talent Squad 2A   Jan Longbridge     Jan 3 3 Talent Squad 2A   Jan
Clarke, Neil     1943 1 0 Hickey, AJ (Tony)   1962 Lambourne, Daniel M 2072 Clarke, Neil     1951 Woodhouse, Stephen V 1891 1 0 Smyth, Martin D   1932
Smyth, Martin D   1928 1 0 Lake, Andrew N   1825 Vaughan, Jonathon   2051 0 1 Smyth, Martin D   1932 Cartwright, Gavin   1889 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H   1879
Iskauskas, Alexander   1890 Thomas, Keith   1804 Evans, Harry G   1894 1 0 Whitmore, Darren H   1879 Maddocks, Phil   1751 1 0 Thomson, David   1857
Thomson, David   1891 Biddle, Mike A   1748 Towers, Nigel S   1821 Thomson, David   1857 Davies, Robert   1738 0 1 Lane, Tim A     1833
Whitmore, Darren H   1861 1 0 Spillane, Kevin J   1678 Smith, David   1818 0 1 Lane, Tim A     1833 Crees, Steve     1681 1 0 Drugan, Mark A   1806
Lane, Tim A     1834 1 0 Darlow, Michael J   1592 Whitten, Andrew S   1673 Glass, Robert     1806 Cleak, David   1571 0 1 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711
Wed-01-Feb Thu-23-Feb Terrill Trophy R4 TR-4 Mon-27-Feb
Talent Squad 2A   Jan 2 3 Redditch     Jan Longbridge   Jan 1 4 Talent Squad 2A   Jan West Bromwich     3 2 Talent Squad 2A    
Clarke, Neil     1951 Lambourne, Daniel M 2072 Woodhouse, Stephen V 1891 0 1 Clarke, Neil     1951 Ortega, Irvin B   2304 1 0 Clarke, Neil     1951
Smyth, Martin D   1932 0 1 Hosken, Nigel K   2054 Cartwright, Gavin   1889 0 1 Smyth, Martin D   1932 Walker, Nicholas A   2069 Smyth, Martin D   1932
Whitmore, Darren H   1879 0 1 Vaughan, Jonathon   2051 Maddocks, Phil   1751 Iskauskas, Alexander   1912 Quraishi, Shahab WA 1899 1 0 Whitmore, Darren H   1879
Lane, Tim A     1833 Towers, Nigel S   1821 Boyle, Anthony   1605E 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H   1879 Crump, John E   1863 Lane, Tim A     1833
Glass, Robert     1806 Russell, Scott     1798 Crees, Steve     1703 1 0 Thomson, David   1857 Davies, Dave M   1742 0 1 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711
Edwards, Steve A   1739 1 0 Whitten, Andrew S   1673 Cleak, David   1571 0 1 Lane, Tim A     1833 Pincher, Jonathan P   1729 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1702
Wed-22-Mar 13-Apr
Stourbridge           Talent Squad 2A     Walsall Kipping         Talent Squad 2A    
South Birmingham 2B Glass Tigers 2022-23 Captain Sharp as                                        
Wed-07-Sep Glass Tigers 2B 5 Little Wonders 2C
Wed-14-Sep Talent Squad 2A 3 2 Glass Tigers 2B Score 5 2 5 3 4 3 4 4 4 3 ₩=Walkover
Mon-19-Sep Glass Tigers 2B 5 1 Stourbridge Points 2 2 4 5 7 8 10 12 14 15
Wed-30-Nov Glass Tigers 2B 3 3 Walsall kipping Aug Players Jan SB C SB A Sto Wsk Osc SC A SC B Lng SW WB Red Score =Default
Mon-12-Dec Oscott 2 4 Glass Tigers 2B 1890 Iskauskas, Alexander   1912       1     1 1   1   3
Wed-11-Jan Glass Tigers 2B 3 3 Sutton Coldfield 2A 1845 Kasafir, Nathanael   1869 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 2   6 Win
Mon-30-Jan Sutton Coldfield 2B 1 4 Glass Tigers 2B 1793 Moss, Jack O   1858 3 3 3   2 2 3 3   3   5
Wed-15-Feb Glass Tigers 2B 4 2 Longbridge 1836 Ralph, Sean     1845 2 2 2                 2 Draw
Thu-23-Feb Shirley Wythall 2 4 Glass Tigers 2B 1801 Drugan, Mark A   1806   4 4 3 3 3 4 4 2 4   5
Wed-08-Mar Glass Tigers 2B 3 3 West Bromwich 1778 Glass, Robert     1806 4 6 6 4 4 4 5 5 3 5   7 Lost
Wed-15-Mar Redditch Glass Tigers 2B 1769 Walker, Terry W   1759 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 6   6   4
1725 Edwards, Steve A   1739                 4     ~
Wed-07-Sep 201 1673 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711           6     5     2
Glass Tigers 2B   Aug 5 Little Wonders 2C   Aug 1668 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1702       6         6     1
Kasafir, Nathanael   1845 1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   1659 1678 Little, Matthew   1668         6             ~
Ralph, Sean     1836 1 0 Vaduva, Iulian   1750 1549 Stockhall, Derek A   1553 6                     1
Moss, Jack O   1793 1 0 Tudor, Sebastian   1725
Glass, Robert     1778 1 0 Little, Matthew   1678
Walker, Terry W   1769 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1673
Stockhall, Derek A   1549 1 0 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668
Wed-14-Sep 203 Wed-19-Oct 215 Wed-30-Nov 229
Talent Squad 2A   Aug 3 2 Glass Tigers 2B   Aug Glass Tigers 2B   Aug 5 1 Stourbridge     Aug Glass Tigers 2B   Aug 3 3 Walsall kipping   Aug
Clarke, Neil     1943 Kasafir, Nathanael   1845 Kasafir, Nathanael   1845 Friar, Joseph D    2059 Iskauskas, Alexander   1890 1 0 Bellin, Christopher J   2073
Smyth, Martin D   1928 Ralph, Sean     1836 Ralph, Sean   1836 Wilson, Julie C   1821 Kasafir, Nathanael   1845 Bellin, Jana M     1987
Thomson, David   1891 0 1 Moss, Jack O   1793 Moss, Jack O   1793 1 0 Sharratt, Paul B   1794 Drugan, Mark A   1801 Roberts, Nick W   1935
Whitmore, Darren H   1861 1 0 Drugan, Mark A   1801 Drugan, Mark A   1801 1 0 Shaw, Tony   1747 Glass, Robert     1778 Daniels, David W   1887
Lane, Tim A     1834 1 0 Walker, Terry W   1769 Walker, Terry W   1769 1 0 Alcock, Steve   1530 Walker, Terry W   1769 Groombridge, Mike J 1686
Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1673 Glass, Robert     1778 Glass, Robert     1778 1 0 Doran, Ben   1322 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668 0 1 Brown, Victor J   1577
Mon-12-Dec 232 Wed-11-Jan 236 Mon-30-Jan 243
Oscott     Aug 2 4 Glass Tigers 2B   Aug Glass Tigers 2B   Jan 3 3 Sutton Coldfield 2A   Jan Sutton Coldfield 2B   Jan 1 4 Glass Tigers 2B   Jan
Hickey, AJ (Tony)   1962 0 1 Kasafir, Nathanael   1845 Kasafir, Nathanael   1869 0 1 Mildenhall, John   1914 Marks, Robert   1717 0 1 Iskauskas, Alexander   1912
Lake, Andrew N   1825 Moss, Jack O   1793 Moss, Jack O   1858 1 0 Gardiner, David   1906 Windows, Glenn F   1712 0 1 Kasafir, Nathanael   1869
Thomas, Keith   1804 0 1 Drugan, Mark A   1801 Drugan, Mark A   1806 Escott, Keith L   1899 Dhesi, Iqbal S     1671 0 1 Moss, Jack O   1858
Biddle, Mike A   1748 0 1 Glass, Robert     1778 Glass, Robert     1806 Soszynski, Marek J   1881 Hayden, Lawrence F   1661 Drugan, Mark A   1806
Spillane, Kevin J   1678 Walker, Terry W   1769 Walker, Terry W   1759 0 1 Lawrence, Roy A   1814 Ajimal, Jettender   1655 Glass, Robert     1806
Harrington, Michael J 1633 1 0 Little, Matthew   1678 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711 1 0 Pyda, Arjun     1780 Morley, Ian   1435 Walker, Terry W   1759
Tue-15-Feb 249 Thu-23-Feb 253 Wed-08-Mar 260
Glass Tigers 2B   Jan 4 2 Longbridge   Jan Shirley Wythall   Jan 2 4 Glass Tigers 2B   Jan Glass Tigers 2B   Jan 3 3 West Bromwich   Jan
Iskauskas, Alexander   1912 1 0 Woodhouse, Stephen V 1891 Ingram, Keith R   1817 Kasafir, Nathanael   1869 Iskauskas, Alexander   1912 Walker, Nicholas A   2069
Kasafir, Nathanael   1869 1 0 Cartwright, Gavin   1889 McConkey, Chris C   1798 Drugan, Mark A   1806 Kasafir, Nathanael   1869 0 1 Quraishi, Shahab WA 1899
Moss, Jack O   1858 0 1 Maddocks, Phil   1751 Christie, Gordon SG   1796 0 1 Glass, Robert     1806 Moss, Jack O   1858 0 1 Crump, John E   1863
Drugan, Mark A   1806 Crees, Steve     1681 Graff, Ben   1781 1 0 Edwards, Steve A   1739 Drugan, Mark A   1806 1 0 Davies, Dave M   1742
Glass, Robert     1806 Furniss, Paul   1618 Freeman, John   1738 0 1 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711 Glass, Robert     1806 1 0 Pincher, Jonathan P   1729
Walker, Terry W   1759 1 0 Tipper, Andy     1368 Peace, Arnold   1698 0 1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1702 Walker, Terry W   1759 Backhouse, Derek   1750
Wed-15-Mar 261
Redditch     Jan   Glass Tigers 2B   Jan
South Birmingham Little Wonders 2022-23 Captain 2 Cars                                        
Fixtures Score 3 3 2 2 3 1 3
Wed-07-Sep Glass Tigers 2B 5 Little Wonders 2C Points ~ 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 5 ₩=Walkover
Mon-19-Sep Little Wonders 2C 3 2 Talent Squad 2A Aug Jan SB B SB A Lng SW WB Red Sto SC A Osc SC B WsK Score
Thu-20-Oct Longbridge 3 3 Little Wonders 2C 1725 Tudor, Sebastian   1783 3 3 3 3 3 3   2 2 2   5 =Default
Mon-31-Oct Little Wonders 2C 2 4 Shirley & Wythall 1758 Walner, Milenko   1760   1 1   2 1 1 1 1 1   3
Mon-07-Nov West Bromwich 3 2 Little Wonders 2C 1725 Edwards, Steve A   1739       5     2   5 3   2 Win
Mon-21-Nov Little Wonders 2C 5 Redditch 1655X Morris, Ciaran   1712X   6         5 5   5   1
Wed-07-Dec Stourbridge 3 3 Little Wonders 2C 1673 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711 5 5 5     5 3 3 4 4   4 Draw
Wed-25-Jan Little Wonders 2C 1 4 Sutton Coldfield 2A 1668 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1702 6     1               ~
Mon-30-Jan Oscott 3 3 Little Wonders 2C 1750 Vaduva, Iulian   1693 2 2 2 2   2 6 6 6 6   2 Lost
Mon-13-Feb Sutton Coldfield 2B 2 4 Little Wonders 2C 1678 Little, Matthew   1668 4 4 4 4 1 4 4 4 3     4
Mon-27-Mar Little Wonders 2C Walsall Kipping 1659 Woollaston, Alan T   1622 1     6 4             ~
1549 Stockhall, Derek A   1553         5 6           ~
Wed-07-Sep Mon-19-Sep Thu-20-Oct
Glass Tigers 2B   Aug 5 Little Wonders 2C   Aug Little Wonders 2C   Aug 3 2 Talent Squad 2A   Aug Longbridge   Aug 3 3 Little Wonders 2C   Aug
Kasafir, Nathanael   1845 1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   1659 Walner, Milenko   1758 0 1 Clarke, Neil     1943 Woodhouse, Stephen V 1886 Walner, Milenko   1758
Ralph, Sean     1836 1 0 Vaduva, Iulian   1750 Vaduva, Iulian   1750 0 1 Smyth, Martin D   1928 Cartwright, Gavin   1843 1 0 Vaduva, Iulian   1750
Moss, Jack O   1793 1 0 Tudor, Sebastian   1725 Tudor, Sebastian   1725 1 0 Thomson, David   1891 Maddocks, Phil   1734 0 1 Tudor, Sebastian   1725
Glass, Robert     1778 1 0 Little, Matthew   1678 Little, Matthew   1678 1 0 Whitmore, Darren H   1861 Truscott, Ian M   1637 Little, Matthew   1678
Walker, Terry W   1769 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1673 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1673 1 0 Lane, Tim A     1834 Cleak, David   1531 1 0 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1673
Stockhall, Derek A   1549 1 0 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668 Morris, Ciaran   1655X Drugan, Mark A   1801 Bignall, Paul     1481 0 1 Edwards, Steve A   1725
Mon-31-Oct Mon-07-Nov Mon-21-Nov
Little Wonders 2C   Aug 2 4 Shirley & Wythall   Aug West Bromwich   Aug 3 2 Little Wonders 2C   Aug Little Wonders 2C   Aug 5 Redditch     Aug
Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668 0 1 Thomas, David R   1931 Walker, Nicholas A   2071 Little, Matthew   1678 Walner, Milenko   1758 0 1 Lambourne, Daniel M 2038
Vaduva, Iulian   1750 0 1 Dale, Jonathan   1908 Crump, John E   1859 0 1 Walner, Milenko   1758 Vaduva, Iulian   1750 0 1 Hosken, Nigel K   2067
Tudor, Sebastian   1725 1 0 Ingram, Keith R   1869 Quraishi, Shahab WA 1855 Tudor, Sebastian   1725 Tudor, Sebastian   1725 0 1 Vaughan, Jonathon   2043
Little, Matthew   1678 1 0 McConkey, Chris C   1818 Davies, Dave M   1729 1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   1659 Little, Matthew   1678 0 1 Evans, Harry G   1878
Edwards, Steve A   1725 0 1 Christie, Gordon SG   1806 Pincher, Jonathan P   1726 1 0 Stockhall, Derek A   1549 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1673 Towers, Nigel S   1845
Woollaston, Alan T   1659 0 1 Pitt, Chris W     1640 Backhouse, Derek   1724 Green, Derek     1579 Stockhall, Derek A   1549 0 1 Russell, Scott     1817
Wed-07-Dec Wed-25-Jan Mon-30-Jan
Stourbridge     Aug 3 3 Little Wonders 2C   Aug Little Wonders 2C   Jan 1 4 Sutton Coldfield 2A   Jan Oscott     Jan 3 3 Little Wonders 2C   Jan
Wilson, Julie C   1821 0 1 Walner, Milenko   1758 Walner, Milenko   1760 0 1 Mildenhall, John   1914 Hickey, AJ (Tony)   1890 1 0 Walner, Milenko   1760
Sharratt, Paul B   1794 1 0 Edwards, Steve A   1725 Tudor, Sebastian   1783 0 1 Gardiner, David   1906 Lake, Andrew N   1797 Tudor, Sebastian   1783
Conway-Lees, Joe   1691 1 0 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1673 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711 1 0 Escott, Keith L   1899 Thomas, Keith   1775 1 0 Little, Matthew   1668
Shaw, Tony   1747 0 1 Little, Matthew   1678 Little, Matthew   1668 Soszynski, Marek J   1881 Biddle, Mike A   1720 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711
Horwill, Eric     1734 0 1 Morris, Ciaran   1655X Morris, Ciaran   1712X 0 1 Lawrence, Roy A   1814 Spillane, Kevin J   1673 0 1 Edwards, Steve A   1739
Foxall, John     1728 1 0 Vaduva, Iulian   1750 Vaduva, Iulian   1693 0 1 Pyda, Arjun     1780 Harrington, Michael J 1641 0 1 Vaduva, Iulian   1693
Mon-13-Feb Wed-27-Mar
Sutton Coldfield 2B   Jan 2 4 Little Wonders 2C   Jan Little Wonders 2C   Jan     Walsall Kipping   Jan  
Marks, Robert   1717 Walner, Milenko   1760    
Windows, Glenn F   1712 0 1 Tudor, Sebastian   1783  
Dhesi, Iqbal S     1671 0 1 Edwards, Steve A   1739  
Hayden, Lawrence F   1661 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1711  
Ajimal, Jettender   1655 1 0 Morris, Ciaran   1712X  
Oliver, Peter J R   1602 0 1 Vaduva, Iulian   1693  
South Birmingham 3 Mo Knights 3 2022-23 Captain Singerman                                        
Wed-28-Sep Stourbridge 2 3 4 Mo Knights 3 Cup Tr-1 Tr-2 Tr-3
Mon-03-Oct Mo Knights 3 2 3 Olton A Score 3+1 2 1 4 1+3 3 4 2 4 3 3 ₩=Walkover
Mon-10-Oct Rushall 4 1 Mo Knights 3 Points in ~ ~ 2 in 4 6 out 8 9 10
Mon-24-Oct Mo Knights 3 4 2 Solihull Aug Players Jan Sto Olt A Rsh Sol MC 1 Lch WQ MC 3 Olt B Col Mer Osc MC Hal Score =Default
Mon-14-Nov Mo Knights 3 5 4 Mutual Circle 1 1725 Edwards, Steve A   1739         1                  
Thu-24-Nov Lichfield 2 3 Mo Knights 3 1644 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713         6           1       1 Win
Mon-12-Dec Mo Knights 3 4 1 Warley Quinborne 1668 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1702 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1   1 2       6
Mon-16-Jan Mo Knights 3 2 4 Mutual Circle 3 1678 Kadar, Joe     1682 2 2 2 2   2 2 2 1 2 3       4 Draw
Tue-24-Jan Olton B 2 4 Mo Knights 3 1637 Heining, Dominic P   1648   4 4 4   3 3 3 2           2
Wed-15-Feb Coleshill 3 3 Mo Knights 3 1579 Green, Derek     1603   6 6 6 5 6 6 6 4   4       5 Lost
Mon-06-Mar Mo Knights 3 3 3 Mercia 1659 Woollaston, Alan T   1622 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 3 3 5       4
Mon 20 Mar Mo Knights 3 Oscott 1549 Stockhall, Derek A   1553 4 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 4 6       4
Tue-28-Mar Mutual Circle Mo Knights 3 1503E Doherty, Sean   1503E                   5         1
Tue-11-Apr Halesowen Mo Knights 3 1499X Zafarian, Siamak   1499X 5                           1
1505 Heeney, Paul     1497 6               6 6         1
Wed-28-Sep Terrill Trophy R1 1 Te1-5 Mon-03-Oct Mon-10-Oct
Stourbridge 2   Aug 3 4 Mo Knights 3   Aug Mo Knights 3   Aug 2 3 Olton A   Aug Rushall   Aug 4 1 Mo Knights 3   Aug
Wilson, Julie C   1821 0 1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668 Liszewski, Richard   1737 Manpreet, Sangha   1994 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668
Sharratt, Paul B   1794 Kadar, Joe     1678 Kadar, Joe     1678 0 1 Holt, Trevor J     1763 Whatmore, Steve   1820 1 0 Kadar, Joe     1678
Shaw, Tony   1747 1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   1659 Woollaston, Alan T   1659 0 1 Cottom, Andrew   1738 Staniforth, John   1817 Woollaston, Alan T   1659
Horwill, Eric     1734 1 0 Stockhall, Derek A   1549 Heining, Dominic P   1637 Threlfall, Roger   1701 Pready, Alex D   1793 1 0 Heining, Dominic P   1637
Conway-Lees, Joe   1691 0 1 Zafarian, Siamak   1499X Stockhall, Derek A   1549 1 0 Evans, Garry     1670 Leary, Peter W   1789 Stockhall, Derek A   1549
Parkes, Gregory   1512X Heeney, Paul     1505 Green, Derek     1579 Gillespie, Jim A   1515 Arapu, Cosmin-Constantin 1828 1 0 Green, Derek     1579
Mon-24-Oct Mon-14-Nov Terrill Trophy R2 3 Thu-24-Nov
Mo Knights 3   Aug 4 2 Solihull   Aug Mo Knights 3   Aug 5 4 Mutual Circle 1   Aug Lichfield   Aug 2 3 Mo Knights 3   Aug
Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668 Carpenter, Raymond   1956 Edwards, Steve A   1725 0 1 Harborne, Matthew J 2131 Slobodyuk, Yuriy   1726 0 1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668
Kadar, Joe   1678 1 0 Sadler, Anthony   1882 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668 0 1 Boynton, Luke   2025 Walijewski, Lukasz   1718 Kadar, Joe     1678
Woollaston, Alan T   1659 0 1 Summerfield, Julian H 1837 Woollaston, Alan T   1659 Reed, Kyle   1943 Maher, Mike P   1699 Heining, Dominic P   1637
Heining, Dominic P   1637 1 0 Silverman, Paul   1587 Stockhall, Derek A   1549 0 1 Hollier, Mike J   1838 Collins, Peter M   1697 Woollaston, Alan T   1659
Stockhall, Derek A   1549 Powell, Andrew   1503 Green, Derek     1579 0 1 Evans, Christopher J   1733 Hoare, Michael WA   1659 1 0 Stockhall, Derek A   1549
Green, Derek   1579 1 0 Wood, Penny A   1443 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1644 1 0 Scott, Hamish W   1450E Fone, David W   1581 0 1 Green, Derek     1579
Mon-12-Dec Mon-16-Jan Terrill Trophy R3 Tue-24-Jan
South Birmingham 3 Aug 4 1 Warley Quinborne   Aug Mo Knights 3   Jan 2 4 Mutual Circle 3   Jan Olton B   Jan 2 4 Mo Knights 3   Jan
Edwards, Steve A   1725 1 0 Turner, Jon     1869 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1702 1 0 Hollier, Mike J   1866 Evans, Thomas   1679 0 1 Kadar, Joe     1682
Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1668 Singh, Amrik J   1828 Kadar, Joe     1682 0 1 Hampson, Joshua T   1880E Hughes, Sam     1605 1 0 Heining, Dominic P   1648
Heining, Dominic P   1637 Wildboar, Mike   1815 Heining, Dominic P   1648 0 1 Wells, Phil   1701 Archibald, Warren   1550 1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   1622
Woollaston, Alan T   1659 1 0 Valea, Ionut Florin   1661 Woollaston, Alan T   1622 0 1 Trigg, Matt D   1590 Evans, Richard   1550 0 1 Green, Derek     1603
Stockhall, Derek A   1549 Fahy, John F     1720 Stockhall, Derek A   1553 0 1 Singhal, Saket   1569 Khan, Akbar   1375E 0 1 Stockhall, Derek A   1553
Green, Derek     1579 1 0 Moxley, Stephen   1696 Green, Derek     1603 1 0 Scott, Hamish W   1450E Mohammed, Gohar   1375E 0 1 Heeney, Paul     1497
Wed-15-Feb Mon-06-Mar Mon 20 Mar
Coleshill   Jan 3 3 Mo Knights 3   Jan Mo Knights 3   Jan 3 3 Mercia   Jan Mo Knights 3     Oscott    
Thompson, Peter I   2020 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1702 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713 1 0 Simms, Callum   1774
Smith, John   1749 Kadar, Joe     1682 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1702 1 0 Tyler, Steve   1731
Barrett, Graham   1617 Woollaston, Alan T   1622 Kadar, Joe     1682 0 1 Vout, Will     1660
Barrett, Paul   1553 Stockhall, Derek A   1553 Green, Derek     1579 0 1 Hodkinson, Dave   1655
Vanes, Thomas   1562 0 1 Doherty, Sean   1503E Woollaston, Alan T   1622 1 0 Smith, Barry R   1577
Phipps, Malcolm J   1539 1 0 Heeney, Paul     1497 Stockhall, Derek A   1553 Cox, Chris M     1627
Tue-28-Mar Tue-11-Apr
Mutual Circle     Mo Knights 3   Halesowen       Mo Knights 3    
South Birmingham Four & Moore 2022-23 Captain                                        
Thu-29-Sep Shirley & Wythall 4B 5 0 Four & Moore Cup 5 Boards Cup Tr-1 Tr-2 Tr-3 Tr-4
Wed-05-Oct Four & Moore 3 2 Shirley & Wythall 4B League 4 Boards Score ~ 3 ~ 3 4 3 4 3 4 4 2 4 3 ₩=Walkover
Thu-20-Oct Shirley Wythall 4A Four & Moore Points out 2 2 4 6 in 8 10 in 12 13 WON 15
Mon-31-Oct Four & Moore 3 1 Longbridge Aug Players Jan SW B SW B SW A Lng 4 Red Lng 4 WsK SC Ky 5A Sol Rsh SW A Sto StG Ky Score =Default
Wed-09-Nov Redditch 4 Four & Moore 1644 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713 1 1 1 1 1 1   1 1 1 1 1     9
Wed-16-Nov Four & Moore 3 1 Longbridge 1483 Moore, Chris     1521 3 3 3 2   3 2 2 2 2 2 2     7 Win
Mon-28-Nov Four & Moore 4 Walsall Kipping 1441 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1516 4 4 4 3 3 4   3 3 3 3 3     6
Wed-07-Dec Four & Moore 3 1 Sutton Coldfield 1505 Heeney, Paul     1497 2 2 2   2 2 1 4 4 4 4 4     3 Draw
Mon-16-Jan Kynoch 5A 1 4 Four & Moore 1416 Smith, Matt   1434   5         3   5           2
Wed-18-Jan Solihull 1 4 Four & Moore 1400E Lambert, Luke   1456 5                             ~ Lost
Mon-20-Feb Four & Moore 2 2 Rushall 1360X Artemov, Andrei   1360X       5   4                   1
Mon-20-Feb Four & Moore B-C 2 2 Shirley Wythall 4A 1400 Gil, Javier Castells   1600E         4   5                 2
Wed-01-Mar Stourbridge Four & Moore 1000E Ranasinghe, Chaniru   1418           5   4               2
1050 Sikorski, Kacper   1400E         5     5     5         2
Thu-30-Mar Kynoch Four & Moore ~ Swanepoel, Mark   1350E                 5     5       ~
Wed-15-Mar Four & Moore St George's Default     All                   5     6
Barrington Trophy Winners
Thu-29-Sep Townshend R1 Tr-1 Wed-05-Oct 408 Thu-20-Oct 413
Shirley Wythall 4B   Aug 5 0 Four & Moore   Aug Four & Moore   Aug 3 2 Shirley & Wythall B   Aug Shirley Wythall A   Aug 5 0 Four & Moore   Aug
Foster, Nigel   1603 1 0 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1644 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1644 1 0 Foster, Nigel   1603 1
Gilbert, Kim T     1571 1 0 Heeney, Paul     1505 Heeney, Paul     1505 0 1 Gilbert, Kim T     1571
Cotterell, David M   1534 1 0 Moore, Chris     1483 Moore, Chris     1483 Cotterell, David M   1534
Tangri, Mark   1533 1 0 Vaidyanathan, Sathya Jr 1441 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1441 Tangri, Mark   1533
Ball, Roger     1495 1 0 Lambert, Luke   1400E Smith, Matt   1416 1 0 Ball, Roger     1495
Mon-31-Oct 417 Wed-09-Nov 421 14-18 Nov Barrington R2 Tr-2
Four & Moore   Aug 3 1 Longbridge     Aug Redditch   Aug 4 Four & Moore   Aug Four & Moore   Aug 3 1 Longbridge-4   Aug
Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1644 1 0 Furniss, Paul   1645 Smith, David     1801 0 1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1644 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1644 1 0 Furniss, Paul   1645
Heeney, Paul     1505 1 0 Truscott, Ian M   1637 Steward, Jamie   1592 0 1 Moore, Chris     1483 Heeney, Paul   1505 0 1 Cleak, David   1531
Moore, Chris     1483 Cleak, David   1531 Clack, Ian A     1608 0 1 Vaidyanathan, Sathya Jr 1441 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1441 Weaver, Jon   1562E
Vaidyanathan, Sathya Jr 1441 1 0 Collett, Richard F   1404 Reed, Antonia (Toni) T 1569 0 1 Gil, Javier Castells   1400 Artemov, Andrei   1360X 1 0 Collett, Richard F   1404
Artemov, Andrei   1360X 0 1 Allsop, Brian     1335 Rimmington, Anthony 1529 Sikorski, Kacper   1050 Ranasinghe, Chaniru   1000E 1 0 Allsop, Brian     1335
Mon-28-Nov 427 Wed-07-Dec 432 Mon 16 Jan Barrington R3 Tr-3
Four & Moore   Aug 4 Walsall Kipping   Aug Four & Moore   Aug 3 1 Sutton Coldfield   Aug Kynoch 5A   Jan 1 4 Four & Moore   Jan
Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1644 1 0 Brown, Victor J   1577 Heeney, Paul     1505 Oliver, Peter J R   1619 Skyrme, Joshua   1528 0 1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713
Heeney, Paul     1505 Nixon, Peter     1426 Moore, Chris     1483 1 0 East, Chris     1568 Norton, Aaron   1522 0 1 Moore, Chris     1521
Moore, Chris     1483 1 0 Moore, Kevin J   1369 Smith, Matt   1416 0 1 Carpenter, David J   1541 Chan, Karl L     1504 0 1 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1516
Vaidyanathan, Sathya Jr 1441 1 0 McCarthy, Alex   1186 Ranasinghe, Chaniru   1000E 1 0 Sanderson, Thomas   1418X Rake, Anthony J (Tony) 1477 0 1 Heeney, Paul     1497
Gil, Javier Castells   1400 1 0 Patel, Dinesh     1000E Sikorski, Kacper   1050E 1 0 Stevens, Robert   1100E Hackett, Bob   1377 1 0 Swanepoel, Mark   1350E
Wed-18-Jan 439 Mon-20-Feb 450 Tuu-21-Feb Barrington Final SB4 won 1- 6 on Board count Tr-4
Solihull   Jan 1 4 Four & Moore   Jan Four & Moore   Jan 2 2 Rushall     Jan Four & Moore   Jan 2 2 Shirley Wythall 4A   Jan
Warden, Mike   1555 0 1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713 1 0 Baugh, Samuel Jr 1684 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713 0 1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713
Mitchell, George   1496 0 1 Moore, Chris     1521 Moore, Chris     1521 Grant, John     1620 Dickson, Fred S   1646 Moore, Chris     1521
Robson, Roland   1495 0 1 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1516 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1516 0 1 Bray, Roger     1555 Pitt, Chris W   1627 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1516
Powell, Andrew   1490 1 0 Heeney, Paul     1497 Heeney, Paul     1497 0 1 Cooksey, Shane   1477 Jimenez, Frank C   1583 Heeney, Paul     1497
Slupski, Wojciech   1437 0 1 Smith, Matt   1434 Sikorski, Kacper   1400E 1 0 Winman, Stefan   1466 Asbury, Jon A   1572 1 0 Swanepoel, Mark   1350E
Wed-01-Mar 455 Mon-20-Mar 463 Wed-29-Mar 459
Stourbridge   Jan 2 3 Four & Moore   Jan Kynoch   Jan   Four & Moore   Jan Four & Moore   Jan   Saint Georges   Jan
Foxall, John     1753 0 1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1713
Parkes, Gregory   1512X 1 0 Moore, Chris     1521
Woodall, Colin   1431 0 1 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1516
Doran, Ben   1333 0 1 Heeney, Paul     1497
Cottam, Rees   979 Default   ~~
South Birmingham 5 Five 2021-22 Captain Tricky                                        
Wed-28-Sep Five Star 3 2 Kynoch 5A Cup 5 Boards Cup Tr-1 Tr-2 Tr-3 Tr-4
Mon-10-Oct Five Star 2 1 Westminster League 4 Boards Score 3 2 3 3 3 3 1 2 4 ₩=Walkover
Mon-07-Nov Five Star 3 1 Kynoch 5B Points in 2 4 in in 6 6 8 WON
Mon-14-Nov Kynoch-4 2 3 Five Star Aug Players Jan Ky5A Wes Ky B Ky 4 Wes 5 SC A Ky A Sol A Sto 4 Col WQ Hal Sol C WE Sol B Score =Default
Tue-17-Jan Westminster 5 2 3 Five Star 1050E Sikorski, Kacper   1854     4 5 4 4₩   4 4 1           6
Mon-23-Jan Sutton Coldfield 2 3 Five Star 1400E Gil, Javier Castells   1744 2 3   3 1 1 2 1 1 2           6 Win
Mon-30-Jan Kynoch 5A 2 1 Five Star 1483 Moore, Chris     1521   1   1 ▲❹                    
Mon-13-Feb Five Star 2 1 Solihull A 1400E Lambert, Luke   1456   4 2 4 3 3   3 3 3           6 Draw
Tue-21-Feb Five Star 4 1 Stourbridge 4 1416 Smith, Matt   1434 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 4           5
Wed-08-Mar Five Star 4 0 Coleshill 1000E Ranasinghe, Chaniru   1418 4   3   5   4   5             3 Lost
Mon-20-Mar Five Star Solihull C 1360X Artemov, Andrei   1394 3           3                 1
Thu-23-Mar Warley Quinborne Five Star 800E Marks, Jake   800E 5           5                 ~
Tue-28-Mar Halesowen Five Star 1351 Alexander, Ryan   1351                               ~
Mon-03-Apr Ward End Social Five Star 1100E Aka, Luigi   1100E                               ~
Wed-19-Apr Solihull B Five Star
Townshend Trophy Winners
Wed-28-Sep Townshend Trophy R1 Tr-1
Five Star   Aug 3 2 Kynoch A   Aug Mon-10-Oct 509 Mon-07-Nov 521
Smith, Matt   1416 1 0 Chan, Karl L     1515 Five Star     Aug 2 1 Westminster     Aug Five Star   Aug 3 1 Kynoch B   Aug
Gil, Javier Castells   1400E 1 0 Rake, Anthony J (Tony) 1477X Moore, Chris     1483 Maciel, Gavin   1753 Smith, Matt   1416 1 0 Skyrme, joshua   1269E
Artemov, Andrei   1360X Hackett, Bob   1349 Smith, Matt   1416 0 1 Lawrence, Peter W   1655 Lambert, Luke   1400E 1 0 Billows, Donald
  1270
Ranasinghe, Chaniru   1000E Wood, Stuart E   1335 Gil, Javier Castells   1400E 1 0 Stepanovic, Goran   1308 Ranasinghe, Chaniru   1000E 0 1 Zabber, Awais   1243E
Marks, Jake   800E 0 1 Billows, Donald
  1270 Lambert, Luke   1400E 1 0 Joiner, Paul   1242 Sikorski, Kacper   1050E 1 0 Hearn, Barry   1269E
Wed-28-Sep Townshend Trophy R2 Tr-2 17/01/2023 Townshend Trophy R3 Tr-3 Mon-23-Jan 546
Kynoch-4     Aug 2 3 Five Star   Aug Westminster   Jan 1 3 Five Star   Jan Sutton Coldfield   Jan 1 3 Five Star   Jan
Wright, Larry     1805 1 0 Moore, Chris     1483 Maciel, Gavin   1732 1 0 Gil, Javier Castells   1600E Stevens, Robert   1436 0 1 Gil, Javier Castells   1600E
Green, Oliver   1568 1 0 Smith, Matt   1416 Lawrence, Peter W   1683 0 1 Smith, Matt   1434 Palla, Steve     1216 Smith, Matt   1434
Tahir, Waleed   1526E 0 1 Gil, Javier Castells   1400E Stepanovic, Goran   1321 Lambert, Luke   1456 Howles, David   1103 0 1 Lambert, Luke   1456
Danaher, Stefan   1525 0 1 Lambert, Luke   1400E Joiner, Paul   1231 0 1 Sikorski, Kacper   1400E Default     ~ Sikorski, Kacper   1400E
Guleid, Dalmar   1516E 0 1 Sikorski, Kacper   1050E Vuran, Ismail   1084 0 1 Ranasinghe, Chaniru   1418
Thu-23-Feb Townshend Trophy Tr-4
Mon-30-Jan 549 Mon-13-Feb 557 Five Star   Jan 4 1 Stourbridge 4   Jan
Kynoch A   Jan 2 1 Five Star   Jan Five Star   Jan 2 1 Solihull A     Jan Gil, Javier Castells   1600E Conway-Lees, Joe   1691
Norton, Aaron   1522 1 0 Gil, Javier Castells   1600E Gil, Javier Castells   1600E Shivakumar, Akshath   1475 Smith, Matt   1434 Evans, Ron   1569
Chan, Karl L     1504 Smith, Matt   1434 Smith, Matt   1434 0 1 Wood, Penny A   1449 Lambert, Luke   1456 Alcock, Steve     1530
Rake, Anthony J (Tony) 1477 1 0 Lambert, Luke   1456 Lambert, Luke   1456 1 0 Ramachandran, Shiva 1400E Sikorski, Kacper   1400E 1 1 Doran, Ben   1333
Hackett, Bob   1377 0 1 Sikorski, Kacper   1400E Sikorski, Kacper   1400E 1 0 Bristow, Michael   1200E Ranasinghe, Chaniru   1418 1 1 Woodall, Colin   1431
Wed-08-Mar 568 20-Mar 539 Thu-23-Mar 574
Five Star   Jan 4 0 Coleshill     Jan Five Star   Jan   Solihull C   Jan Warley Quinborne   Jan   Five Star   Jan
Sikorski, Kacper   1854 1 0 Bettam, Ray   1482
Gil, Javier Castells   1744 1 0 Murphy, Eamon   1363
Lambert, Luke   1456 1 0 Haycock, Gary   1372
Smith, Matt   1434 1 0 Green, Des J     1127
Tue-28-Mar 516 Mon-03-Apr 504 Wed-19-Apr 578
Halesowen   Jan     Five Star     Jan Ward End Social   Five Star   Jan Solihull B   Jan   Five Star   Jan
SBCC Dudley League Div 2 SB Dudley Boyz
2022-23
Captain $ingerman                                   LMS Dudley  
Miles.png
2 Car Mats.png
Score 2 2 4 4 ₩=Walkover =Default Win Draw Lost
Points 2 4 6 8
Players 1800 max Sep Osc Wtn Wtn Mer Mer Osc Score 01-Dec P W D L F A Pts
Tricky   1769               SB Dudley Boyz 4 4 0 0 13 3 8
Tricky Miles 2-Cars Mo Tele Singer Staff Miles   1758 1 1       1 Oscott 2 1 0 1 5 3 2
Wed-09-Nov SB Dudley Boyz 2 1 Oscott Trucker   1725 2 2 1     2 Wolverhampton 2 0 0 2 1.5 6.5 0
Wed-30-Nov Wolverhampton 1 2 SB Dudley Boyz Horologist     1668 3   2     2 Mercia 2 0 0 2 0.5 7.5 0
Mon-20-Feb SB Dudley Boyz Wolverhampton 2 Cars   1678       3     1
Tue-28-Feb Mercia 0 4 SB Dudley Boyz $ingerman     1659 4 3 4     2
Mon-10-Apr SB Dudley Boyz Mercia Teleporter     1639   4          
Mon-17-Apr Oscott SB Dudley Boyz
Wed-09-Nov Wed-30-Nov Mon-20-Feb
SB Dudley Boyz   Sep 2 1 Oscott   Sep Wolverhampton   Sep 1 2 SB Dudley Boyz   Sep SB Dudley Boyz   Sep Wolverhampton   Sep
Staff Miles   1758 0 1 Mike Biddle   1748 Pearson Jones, Peter J 1699 0 1 Staff Miles   1758 Staff Miles   1758 1
Trucker   1725 Kevin Spillane   1678 Rosser, Geoffrey C   1626 0 1 Trucker   1725 Trucker   1725
Horologist     1668 1 0 Phil Jones   1480 Lee, John     1617 1 0 Singerman     1659 Horologist     1668
Singerman     1659 1 0 Liam O'Connor   1498 Adams, Andrew   1616 Teleporter     1639 Singerman     1659
Tue-28-Feb Mon-10-Apr Mon-17-Apr
Mercia   Sep 0 4 SB Dudley Boyz   Sep SB Dudley Boyz   Sep   Mercia   Sep Oscott   Sep   SB Dudley Boyz   Sep
Snell, Andrew   0 1 Trucker   1725            
Stallard, Chris   0 1 Horologist     1668                    
Moczadlo, Ian   0 1 2 Cars   1668                    
Heise-Patel, Ethan   0 1 Singerman     1659                        
South Birmingham Chess Club Championship Season 77
Seven round Swiss, were all games are played under the same rules as the BDCL Standard Play. (80m+10s) Click on Round if you wish to view on LMS
Round 1 11-Nov Round 2 29-Dec Round 3 18-Jan
Steve Edwards   1725 1 0 Muhammed O Isik   1668 Alexander Iskauskas   1891 1 0 Steve Edwards   1725 Tim A Lane   1833 0 1 Alexander Iskauskas   1912
Sebastian Tudor   1725 0 1 Mark Drugan   1801 Mark Drugan   1801 0 1 Darren Whitmore   1861 Darren Whitmore   1879 1 0 Luke Lambert   1456
Chris Moore     1483 Cory Hazlehurst   2068 Luke Lambert   1456 1 0 Kacper Sikorski   1500 Mark Drugan   1806 0 1 Cory Hazlehurst   2035
Bruno Silva   1673 0 1 Alexander Iskauskas   1891 Tim A Lane   1834 1 0 Chris Moore   1483 Chaniru Ranasinghe   1418 0 1 Kacper Sikorski   1700
Adithya Vaidyanathan 1644 0 1 Darren Whitmore   1861 Cory Hazlehurst   2068 1 0 Sathya Vaidyanathan   1441 Adithya Vaidyanathan 1713 Steve Edwards   1739
Sathya Vaidyanathan   1441 Claudiu Vaduva   1750 Claudiu Vaduva   1750 0 1 Adithya Vaidyanathan 1644 Sathya Vaidyanathan   1516 0 1 Muhammed O Isik   1702
Matthew Smith   1416 0 1 Tim A Lane     1834 Muhammed O Isik   1668 1 0 Bruno Silva   1673 Sebastian Tudor   1783 Claudiu Vaduva   1693
Chaniru Ranasinghe   1418 0 1 Luke Lambert   1456 Matthew Smith   1416 Sebastian Tudor   1725 Chris Moore   1521 1 0 Matthew Smith   1434
Kacper Sikorski   1500 1 0 Andrei Artemov   1360 Andrei Artemov   1360 0 1 Chaniru Ranasinghe   1418 Bruno Silva   1711 Andrei Artemov   1394
Round 4 25-Feb Round 5 29-Mar Round 6
Darren Whitmore   1879 Tim A Lane   1833 Cory Hazlehurst   2035   Alexander Iskauskas   1912          
Luke Lambert   1456 0 1 Cory Hazlehurst   2035 Kacper Sikorski   1700   Darren Whitmore   1879          
Kacper Sikorski   1700 1 0 Chris Moore   1521 Tim A Lane   1833   Muhammed O Isik   1702          
Bruno Silva   1711 0 1 Steve Edwards   1739 Steve Edwards   1739 1 0 Sebastian Tudor   1783            
Alexander Iskauskas   1912 1 0 Adithya Vaidyanathan 1713 Chaniru Ranasinghe   1418 1 0 Chris Moore   1521            
Sathya Vaidyanathan   1516 0 1 Sebastian Tudor   1783 Adithya Vaidyanathan 1713   Luke Lambert   1456          
Mark Swanepoel   1350 1 0 Matthew Smith   1434 Mark Drugan   1806   Claudiu Vaduva   1693            
Claudiu Vaduva   1693 0 1 Chaniru Ranasinghe   1418 Bruno Silva   1711   Mark Swanepoel   1350            
Muhammed O Isik   1702 1 0 Mark Drugan   1806 Matthew Smith   1434   Sathya Vaidyanathan   1516            
No Name   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5   Total Round 7
1 Alexander Iskauskas   1  (b13) 1  (w7) 1  (b6) 1  (w11) -  (b3)   4          
2 Darren H Whitmore   1  (b11) 1  (b15) 1  (w8)   (w6) -  (b4)   3          
3 Cory S Hazlehurst     (b12) 1  (w17) 1  (b15) 1  (b8) -  (w1)   3            
4 Kacper Sikorski   1  (w19) 0  (b8) 1  (b9) 1  (w12) -  (w2)   3          
5 Muhammed Oguz Isik   0  (b7) 1  (w13) 1  (b17) 1  (w15) -  (b6)   3          
6 Tim A Lane   1  (b18) 1  (w12) 0  (w1)   (b2) -  (w5)   2          
7 Steve A Edwards   1  (w5) 0  (b1)   (b11) 1  (b13) 1  (w10)   3          
8 Luke Lambert   1  (b9) 1  (w4) 0  (b2) 0  (w3) -  (b11)   2            
9 Chaniru Ranasinghe   0  (w8) 1  (b19) 0  (w4) 1  (b14) 1  (w12)   3          
10 Sebastian Tudor   0  (w15)   (b18)   (w14) 1  (b17) 0  (b7)   2
11 Adithya Vaidyanathan   0  (w2) 1  (b14)   (w7) 0  (b1) -  (w8)   1 South Birmingham Player of the Season
12 Chris Moore     (w3) 0  (b6) 1  (w18) 0  (b4) 0  (b9)   1
13 Bruno Alexandre Dos Santos Silva   0  (w1) 0  (b5) 1  (w19) 0  (w7) -  (w16)   1
14 Iulian Vaduva     (b17) 0  (w11)   (b10) 0  (w9) -  (b15)   1  
15 Mark A Drugan   1  (b10) 0  (w2) 0  (w3) 0  (b5) -  (w14)   1
16 Mark Swanepoel   -  ( ) -  ( ) -  ( ) 1  (w18) -  (b13)   1
17 Sathya Vaidyanathan     (w14) 0  (b3) 0  (w5) 0  (w10) -  (b18)  
18 Matt Smith   0  (w6)   (w10) 0  (b12) 0  (b16) -  (w17)    
19 Andrei Artemov   0  (b4) 0  (w9) 0  (b13) -  ( ) -  ( )   0
South Birmingham Chess Club season 77 2022-23    rchive   Home